THESE FEW DAY...

…has been pretty damn boring for me and there’s nothing much exhilarating than shooting my new film. This week may be last preparation for it and already packing for this next journey, into a house creating a total massacre. Paul Bokhari will also be starring as a part of my tease to you.

Confirmed cast has been appointed to be included in this project and I too will be involved in an atypical role for entertainment. Haha. (I’m full of boredom)

Other than that, I’m beginning to wonder how absolute superb to be owning one of those high definition camcorders for myself one of these days. I just love how it produces the amazing picture. Obviously, IT DOES. Duh! Comparing to want I have now, it’s far out brilliant. Gee…and too pricy. I have marked a precise one for my future of filmmaking but it’ll take ages before I could have it in my hands. It’s a digital filmmaker’s dream.

What? ‘Jo & Jul’? Yes, wait. Sabar. Coming. Actors are busy, I’m waiting for them. Can’t force me if you had the chance. Haha. Just joking, ‘jangan-mental’.

Latest movie I’ve watched? ‘My Bloody Valentine 3D’, ‘Turistas’ & I’m starting to watch season one of ‘Family Guy’ (Cartoon). Hilarious I tell you. If you like ‘South Park’, you’ll certainly worship this.

Everyday, waking up at noon is now a complete habit. Once again. It came back oh yes, it did. The Adam Groves habit. The ritual has begun. It’s not something I’m proud of but I’m bored as hell. Oh, and I’m beginning to enjoy listening to ‘The Click Five’ after watching a film called ‘Taking 5’ with their presence. Good stuff. It’s about these 2 girls who’ve decided to kidnap this so called boyband to perform for their school so that they won’t be known for becoming total losers. Blahh blahh, not important, you don’t wanna know. It’s a high-school thing.

Swine Flu. Yes, about that, I’ve been reading a lot about it lately on BBC. Just less curious and more terrified. After understanding the vigilance on the following subject, it concerns me more when viewing the world map on which countries are infected. But then again, the more I read, the less I’m afraid nor panicking due to certain explanations. Whatever, just boredom talks with true facts.

ERGHH! I’m gonna watch a movie which I’ve already have for the 9th time.

Adim –   – (May 8, 2009 at 3:49 AM)  

Family Guy rules. if you thin season 1 is funny as hell, season 3 4 5 will be more hilarious.

Anonymous –   – (May 8, 2009 at 11:07 PM)  

High Definition Video Recording is amazing. In Germany, alot of videos are aired in high-definition.

Once you go high-def you never go back to standard-definition.

I am sure owning HD camcorders esp. with Fujinon Lenses are superb.

You might want to check out RED One cameras. They are for professionals http://www.red.com

Syairazi  – (May 27, 2009 at 10:22 PM)  

I've watched the Taking 5 last 2 months. Haha. It was the song "kidnap my heart" wasn't it?

Post a Comment

Not Famous (My Band)

Not Famous (My Band)
Vocals/Guitarist

My Music

My Music
'...my personal compositions...'

Skype

Skype
Contact me on Skype, I don't like MSN! Search for "adam.grvs"

e-refferer

  © Blogger template Shush by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP